Heathmere primary school header 6

Staff

Leadership

Miss Emma Lewis - Headteacher
Miss Beatrice Durston - Deputy Headteacher 
Mrs Nana Kennedy - Assistant Headteacher leading on Inclusion and SENCO
Mr Rob Burton - Assistant Headteacher leading on Literacy
Mrs Alana Mitwali - Early Years Leader
Mrs Jess Harwood - KS1 Leader
Miss Amée Mooney - Y3/4 Leader
Miss Philippa Hay - Y5/6 Leader 
Mrs Jo Tofts - Senco Support
Mrs Agnieszka Lipinska - Maths Leader
Mrs Satie Roy - School Business Manager

Early Years 

Mrs Marie Earle - Nursery Teacher
Mrs Shula Antonio - Reception Teacher
Miss Elena Mills - Reception Teacher
Miss Sarah Cooper - Nursery Nurse
Ms Zahra Mohamed - Nursery Nurse
Mrs Zahida Farrukh - Teaching Assistant
Miss Maddie Hollowell - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One 

Mrs Jess Harwood - Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Etty Van der Merwe - Year 2 Teacher
Miss Ciara Finan - Year 2 Teacher
Miss Sumaya Abuukar - Teaching Assistant 
Ms Dil Agha - Teaching Assistant
Miss Samreen Shah - Teaching Assistant
Miss Sarah Cooper - Nurture Lead

Key Stage Two 

Mrs Josie McCreddie - Year 3 Teacher 
Mrs Jo Tofts - Year 3 Teacher
Miss Natasha Hollingworth- Year 4 Teacher
Miss Amée Mooney - Year 4 Teacher
Mr Billy Bartlett - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Rammeya De Mel - Year 5 Teacher
Mr Rob Burton - Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Agnieszka Lipinska - Year 6 Teacher
Miss Philippa Hay - Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Raseena Najim - Teaching Assistant 
Mr JJ Choomsang - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Urlene Adams - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Kiernan - Teaching Assistant
Miss Cansu Dogru - Teaching Assistant
Mr Denis Matovu -Teaching Assistant
Miss Maya Hersi - Teaching Assistant
Miss Carla Burdach - Teaching Assistant

Other teaching staff

Miss Laura Hepworth - Art Teacher
Mr Patrick Addis - Cover Teacher
Tim Pitt - Learning Mentor
Miss Orode Faka - Lunchtime Team
Mrs Sue Hadley - Breakfast Club and Lunchtime Team
Mrs Dot Goodall - Lunchtime Team
TJ - Lunchtime Team

Specialist Staff

Miss Orode - Artist in residence 
Miss Rosie - Music Teacher EYFS/KS1
Mr T - Music Teacher KS2
Sam - Trumpet Teacher
Azzy - Dance teacher
Charlotte - Gymnastics Teacher

Learning and Family Support

Vacancy - Family Link Worker

Office, Administration and Premises 

Mrs Satie Roy - School Business Manager
Mrs Anita Scopes - Administrative Assistant 
Mrs Dot Goodall - Admin Support
Miss Shannon Lavender - Receptionist
Terry Platt - Premises Officer
Kelly, Ella and Leona - Kitchen Staff